Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Rochester Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Rochester AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Rochester New Hampshire Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Rochester NH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Rochester Crime Index 7622530.14479.3
 
Rochester Violent Crimes 73242.4553.5
Rochester Murders 007
Rochester Rapes 1963.133.1
Rochester Robberies 826.6205.8
Rochester Aggravated Assaults 46152.7336.5
 
Rochester Property Crimes 6892287.73906.1
Rochester Burglaries 114378.5813.2
Rochester Larceny/Thefts 53717832601.7
Rochester Motor Vehicle Thefts 38126.2501.5
 
Rochester Arsons 1  516.6N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Rochester crime collection area population of 30,117.
  • Rochester crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Rochester crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Rochester

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Rochester crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Rochester crime level is worse than national average.

 ROCHESTER STATISTICS
 Rochester Population: 28461
 Male Population: 13838
 Female Population: 14623
 Households: 11434
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.46
Rochester Population
Rochester Crime Level:

 MORE NH CRIME STATS
  Manchester
  Rochester
  Nashua
  Concord
  Portsmouth
  Salem
  Derry
  Berlin
  Keene
  North Conway
  Londonderry
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement